CEO-DEO-AEO blogs and websites

https://sites.google.com/site/ceovel/


http://www.aeoirinjalakuda.org/

http://deoanantapur.blogspot.in/
http://deoanantapur.blogspot.in/
http://www.aluvadeo.com/
http://www.deochavakkad.org/
http://www.deokothamangalam.in/
http://www.deoirinjalakuda.org/
http://www.deohyderabad.com
http://deognt.blogspot.in/
http://deomalappuram.org.in/
http://deonalgonda.blogspot.in/
http://deowarangal.blogspot.in/
http://deowandur.blogspot.in/
http://deosebti.com/
http://deosurat.gov.in
https://sites.google.com/site/deoneyyattinkara/
http://gurgaon.gov.in/deo.htm
http://ludhiana.nic.in/dept/dept_deo_ele.html

News links

Useful links for students

http://thuraiyurinfo.blogspot.in
http://www.techsum4u.info/

education related NGO

http://www.pratham.org/
http://www.ceetindia.org
http://smilefoundationindia.org/
http://www.nanhikali.org/
http://www.ashanet.org/
http://www.vazhai.org/
http://www.mass-education.com/
http://www.swabhimaan-education-ngo.com/
http://arpaneducation.com/
http://educationworldngo.com/
http://www.gem-ngo.org/
http://www.congo-education.net/
http://www.taaindia.org/
http://vedantavision.org/

Education authorities and promotion websites

http://www.educationforallinindia.com/
http://ssa.nic.in
http://www.dise.in/
http://schoolreportcards.in

Government School Teachers in Tamil Nadu educate their own children in Government schools or Private Schools?


Sl. No.
High School and
Higher Secondary School Teachers
by
District
Total No. of Govt. High School / Higher Secondary School Teachers (as per data obtained)Total No. of Govt. High School Teachers reported to have school going childrenNo. of Govt. High School / Higher Secondary School Teachers
sending their own children to Govt. Schools
No. of Govt. High School / Higher Secondary School Teachers
sending their own children to Private Schools
% of Govt. High School / Higher Secondary School Teachers
sending their own children to Govt. Schools
% of Govt. High School / Higher Secondary School Teachers
sending their own children to Private Schools
1Ariyalur1,28481416365120%80%
2Chennai753433194144%96%
3Coimbatore4,0862,2993081,99113%87%
4Cuddalore1,9661,2291231,10610%90%
5Dharmapuri2,5411,4431921,25113%87%
6Dindigul2,8012,1271042,0235%95%
7Erode2,7181,61485875653%47%
8Kanayakumari5,0092,9683402,62811%89%
9Kancheepuram1,8191,1371221,01511%89%
10Karur93988114873317%83%
11Krishnagiri9836268454213%87%
12Madurai96567321246132%68%
13Nagapattinam94964723441336%64%
14Namakkal2,7351,687791,6085%95%
15Nilgiris1,20168615752923%77%
16Perambalur848613535609%91%
17Pudukottai1,7671,1761691,00714%86%
18Ramanathapuram1,115705486577%93%
19Salem1,622811537587%93%
20Sivagangai7795167344314%86%
21Thanjavur3,6602,1451511,9947%93%
22Theni1,3481,020549665%95%
23Thoothukudi1,154843298143%97%
24Tiruchirapalli1,8381,1751131,06210%90%
25Tirunelveli1,445979858949%91%
26Tiruppur





27Tiruvallur
45650406

28Tiruvannamalai1,28176413862618%82%
29Tiruvarur





30Vellore1,128797617368%92%
31Villupuram





32Virudhunagar2,0481,331611,2705%95%

Total50,78232,5954,28128,31413%87%

Scholarships

Scholarships
http://www.sofworld.org/

http://www.unifiedcouncil.com
http://www.fairandlovely.in/falfoundation/scholarship.html
http://www.nanhikali.org/
http://www.inlaksfoundation.org/inlaks-scholarship.aspx
http://www.scholarshipsinindia.com/
http://www.scholars4dev.com/tag/scholarships-for-indians/
http://wiki.answers.com/static/scholarship_program.html
http://www.ffe.org/
http://www.educationobserver.com/scholarships.htm
http://www.manipal.edu/admissions/indianadmissions/scholarships/pages/welcome.aspx
http://www.ets.org/toefl/scholarships/india
http://www.youngindiafellowship.com/
http://scholarships.theiet.in/
http://www.collegefund.org/

indian government Scholarships :
http://www.iocl.com/Aboutus/Scholarships.aspx
http://minorityaffairs.gov.in/ScholarshipSchemes
http://www.dcescholarship.kerala.gov.in/dce/main/index.php
http://www.momascholarship.gov.in/
http://www.inspire-dst.gov.in/award.html
http://mhrd.gov.in/national_scholarships
http://www.ncert.nic.in/
http://www.iccrindia.net/scholarshipschemes.html
http://www.nhfdc.nic.in/
http://www.cict.in/fellowships_tamil.php
http://india.gov.in/online-student-registration-post-matric-scholarships

Foreign:
http://www.scholarships.com/
http://www.internationalscholarships.com/
http://scholarship-positions.com/
http://www.scholarships-bourses.gc.ca/scholarships-bourses/index.aspx
http://www.britishcouncil.in/study-uk/scholarships
http://www.india4eu.eu/scholarships

SEO blogs

  1. http://advertisementsinallmedia.blogspot.com/
  2. http://arasiyalkalam.blogspot.com/
  3. http://bharathfoundation.blogspot.com/
  4. http://bedtti.blogspot.com/
  5. http://beamtips.blogspot.in/
  6. http://deoceo.blogspot.in/ 
  7. http://designersiva.blogspot.com/
  8. http://eyesontechnologies.blogspot.com/
  9. http://firstnightdecoration.blogspot.com/
  10. http://free123waylinksdirectory.blogspot.com/
  11. http://indianindustrycompanies.blogspot.com/
  12. http://indianarmy-navy.blogspot.in/
  13. http://getbackgroundverified.blogspot.com/
  14. http://godsandtemples.blogspot.in/
  15. http://graphicsbackgrounds.blogspot.com/
  16. http://getsecondincome.blogspot.in/ 
  17. http://hints-ideas.blogspot.in/
  18. http://it-association.blogspot.in/
  19. http://itparkcareers.blogspot.com/
  20. http://kottapathar.blogspot.com/
  21. http://lorrybooking.blogspot.com/ 
  22. http://myemptyblogs.blogspot.com/
  23. http://mechanical-electricalmachines.blogspot.com/
  24. http://metrocities.blogspot.com/
  25. http://myclientsmydesigns.blogspot.in/
  26. http://newsletterads.blogspot.com/
  27. http://9894688010.blogspot.com/
  28. http://photosaudiosvideos.blogspot.in/ 
  29. http://ptuassociation.blogspot.in/
  30. http://popularshops.blogspot.in/
  31. http://santhiinfotech.blogspot.in/
  32. http://santhisivakumar.blogspot.com/
  33. http://socialsharedarticles.blogspot.com/
  34. http://softwareerrors.blogspot.com/
  35. http://standard-tips.blogspot.com/
  36. http://standarddesigns.blogspot.in/
  37. http://tnbharathiar.blogspot.com/
  38. http://thirukuralthiruvalluvar.blogspot.in/
  39. http://tv-actors.blogspot.com/
  40. http://tubevideosongs.blogspot.com/
  41. http://trivandrumtomorrow.blogspot.in/ 
  42. http://vikasnighties.blogspot.in

government staff blogs

http://pudugaimanimandram.blogspot.in
http://scm-bps.blogspot.in/
http://www.arulselva.blogspot.in/

timeline

  • 1826 - Board of Public Instructions established
  • 1841 - First High School opened in Madras
  • 1849 - High Schools for Girls Opened
  • 1854 - Directorate of Public Instruction established
  • 1892 - Madras Educational Rules enforced
  • 1910 - Board of Secondary Education established
  • 1911 - SSLC Public Examination conducted for the first time
  • 1921 - Madras Elementary Educational Rules enforced
  • 1924 - Compulsory and Free Education introduced in some selected places
  • 1953 - Directorate of Legal Studies established
  • 1955 - Pension Scheme for Teachers introduced
  • 1956 - Midday-meal programmes implemented
  • 1957 - Directorate of Technical Education established
  • 1960 - Scheme for Free supply of Uniforms for School Children organised
  • 1964 - Introduction of Free Education up to high school level
  • 1965 - Directorate of Collegiate Education established
  • 1969 - Tamil Nadu Text-book Society established
  • 1972 - Directorate of Public Libraries established
  • 1973 - Directorate of Government Examinations and SCERT established
  • 1976 - Directorate of Non-formal and Adult Education established
  • 1978 - Higher Secondary Education (10+2) introduced
  • 1981 - Teachers in Panchayat Union Schools become Government Employees
  • 1982 - Nutrition Meal Scheme introduced
  • 1985 - Free Supply of Text Books and Uniforms up to VIII Standard extended.
  • 1986 - Directorate of Elementary Education established. Implementation of National Policy on Education, Teachers in Municipal/Township/Corporation become Government Employees.
  • 1988-1990: Introduction of revised syllabus based on National Policy for I -XII standards
  • 1990: Directorate of Teacher Education Research and Training established.
  • 1995-96: Introduction of revised syllabus for classes I-XII
  • 1997: The separate Department of School Education was formed in 1997, after bifurcation from the Education, Science & Technology Department under the administration of Principal Secretary to Government at Secretariat
  • 2001: Directorate of Matriculation School formed.
  • 2010: Introduced Samacheer Kalvi-Tamil Nadu Uniform System of School Education through the Tamil Nadu Uniform System of School Education Act, 2010

News

'என்றாவது ஒருநாள் பணி நிரந்தரம் ஆகும்; அப்போது கணிசமாக சம்பளம் கிடைக்கும்; வாழ்க்கையை நன்றாக நகர்த்தலாம்' என்ற, கனவுகளுடன், அரசு ஆரம்ப, நடுநிலைப் பள்ளிகளில், தற்காலிக அடிப்படையில், துப்புரவு பணியாளர் வேலையில் சேர்ந்த, 30 ஆயிரம் பேர், வாழ்க்கையை தொலைத்து விட்டு, அல்லல்படுகின்றனர். இவர்கள், பல ஆண்டுகளாக, தொடர்ந்து, மாதம், வெறும், 100 ரூபாய் சம்பளம் பெற்று வருகின்றனர்.கல்வித் துறையில், 'மீட்டிங்'குகளுக்கு, பஞ்சமே கிடையாது. மாதத்திற்கு, குறைந்தது, 20 கூட்டங்களாவது நடக்கின்றன. அமைச்சர் முதல், மாவட்ட கல்வி அலுவலர் வரை, பல்வேறு நிலைகளில் உள்ள அதிகாரிகள், தனித்தனியாக ஆலோசனை கூட்டங்களை நடத்துகின்றனர். ஆனால், அடிமட்டத்தில் உள்ள ஊழியர்கள் பிரச்னைகள் தெரியாமல் போவது ஏன் என்பது தான் புதிராக உள்ளது. பிரச்னைகளைப் பற்றி அறிய, கீழ்நிலை அலுவலர்களையும், கூட்டங்களில் பேச அனுமதிக்க வேண்டும். அப்போது தான், உண்மை நிலையை, உயர் அதிகாரிகள் தெரிந்து கொள்ள முடியும்; பிரச்னைகளை தீர்க்க முடியும். இது போன்ற நிலை வராதவரை, முத்துகுமரன் போன்றோர், எங்கோ ஒரு மூலையில், அல்லாடிக்கொண்டிருக்க வேண்டியது தான்!

useful websites for teachers

https://www.transferandpostings.in/
http://www.kalvisolai.info
http://keralagovernment-homepage.blogspot.in

government school websites

1. The world's largest online library! http://www.questia.com/search/instrumental-education
2. Nalanda Digital Library - National Institute of Technology http://www.nalanda.nitc.ac.in/
3. Vidyanidhi - Digital Library and E-Scholarship Portal http://www.vidyanidhi.org.in/statics/about_us.asp 
4. e-books, online tutoring, customized course Web sites and subscription ... Post Secondary and Higher Education http://www.mcgraw-hill.com/edu/default.shtml
5. School & Library Site http://www.eb.com/

http://www.modelfinishingschool.org/
http://dhsekerala.gov.in/
https://www.itschool.gov.in/
http://www.wbsed.gov.in/wbsed/welcome.html
http://www.tnschools.gov.in/
http://megeducation.gov.in/

http://www.dise.in/
http://schoolreportcards.in

pension related websites

Departmental Examinations

Account Test for Executive Officers
Account Test for Subordinate Officers - Part I
Account Test for Subordinate Officers - Part II
Adv.Lang.Test for Officers of TNESS-Tamil -I & -II
Agricultural Department Test for Members of TNMS
Agricultural Department Test for Tech. Officers
Agricultural Marketing Dept Employees Test
Animal Husbandry Departmental Test
Commercial Taxes Act - Part I
Commercial Taxes Act - Part II
Commercial Taxes Act - Part III
Co-op Dept - Auditing - -II
Co-op Dept - Auditing -I
Co-op Dept - Banking
Co-op Dept - Book-Keeping
Co-op Dept - Co-op.Management & Admn.-I
Co-op Dept - Co-op.Management & Admn.-II
Co-op Dept - Co-operation -I
Co-op Dept - Co-operation -II
Crml Judicial Test Part I - IPC (Gen.Princ.) & (Det. Appln.)
Crml Judicial Test Part II-Code of Crml Proc.(G.P) & (D.A)
Crml Judicial Test Part III
Edu.Dept-Deputy Inspectors Test - -I
Edu.Dept-Deputy Inspectors Test - -II
Edu.Dept-Dy.Inspector Test-Educational Statistics
Edu.Dept-Spl.Lang.Test for Officers Higher Std - P-I & P-II
Electricity Department Account Test - -I & -II
Evaluation & Applied Research Dept. Test
Fire Ser.- Departmental Test
Fire Ser.- Manual of Firemanship - -I & -II
Fisheries Dept Test I
Fisheries Dept Test II Part A - Theory & Practical
Fisheries Dept Test II Part B - Theory & Practical
Fisheries Dept Test II Part C - Theory & Practical
Forest Dept-Draughtsman Grade III-Exam.in Law
Forest Dept-Draughtsman Grade III-Exam.Off.Prc&Acc
Forest Dept-Standing Orders-Bd.of Rev. & Ser.Rules
Forest Sub.Ser.Officer-Forest Law - -I & -II
Forest Sub.Ser.Officer-Office Proc&Accts --I & -II
Forest-TN Forest Dept Code &TN Acct.Code Vol.III (WOB & WB)
41203  Government Press Officers Departmental Test
H&RW-Officers & Sub Account Test - -I & -II
HR&CE (Admin) Dept Test  I
HR&CE (Admin) Dept Test  II
HR&CE-Appt as A.A.Os in Audit Wing-Part-I A
HR&CE-Appt as A.A.Os in Audit Wing-Part-I B
HR&CE-Appt as A.A.Os in Audit Wing-Part-II A
HR&CE-Appt as A.A.Os in Audit Wing-Part-II B
Inds.Dept-Suprs-Indl.Co-op.- Co-op.Gen.- -I & -II
Inds.Dept-Suprs-Indl.Co-op.- Indl. Co-operation
Inds.Dept-Suprs-Indl.Coop.Busi.Admn.Incl.Cost.Acct
Inds.Dept-Suprs-Indl.Coop-Co-op.Accts.&Audit-Bk&Sp
Jail Dept-Officers of Probation Br-Part I - Sec.-A & Sec.-B
Jail Dept-Officers of Probation Br-Part II Sec A
Jail Test Part I - Laws, Rules,Regulns &Order Rel.
Jail Test Part I - The Code of Crml Procedure
Jail Test Part II
Jail Test, Part I(a)-- The Indian Penal Code (With Books)
JAs in Admntr.Gen&Official Trustee - -I
Judl.Dept Members-Civil&Crml Judl.Test - Part-I
Judl.Dept Members-Civil&Crml Judl.Test - Part-II
Judl.Dept Members-Civil&Crml Judl.Test - Part-III
Khadi & Village Industries Board--I
Khadi & Village Industries Board--II
L.F.A.Dept-Commercial Book-Keeping
L.F.A.Dept-Local Acts & Rules Framed Thereunder
Labour and Factories Dept Test - Part-A
Labour and Factories Dept Test - Part-B
Municipal Admn.Dept-Municipal Commr.Test-Part-I
Municipal Admn.Dept-Municipal Commr.Test-Part-II
National Employment Ser.-Test for Members of TNMS
National Employment Ser.-Test for Officers
Panchayat Dev.Dept - Officers -  I
Panchayat Dev.Dept - Officers -  II
Panchayat Dev.Dept - Officers -  III
Panchayat Dev.Dept - Officers -  IV
Panchayat Dev.Dept - Officers -  V
Panchayat Development Account Test
Police Dept Test for Junior Assistants
Port Dept Test - Higher Grade
Port Dept Test - Lower Grade
PWD-Account Test for PWD Officers & Sub.-Part I
PWD-Account Test for PWD Officers & Sub.-Part II
Registration Dept Test Group-I -I
Registration Dept Test Group-I -II
Registration Dept Test Group-II
Registration Dept Test Group-III
Revenue Test - Part-I - -I
Revenue Test - Part-I - -II
Revenue Test - Part-II
Revenue Test - Part-III
Rural Welfare Officer (Women) Dept.Test -A
Rural Welfare Officer (Women) Dept.Test--B
Rural Welfare Officer (Women) Dept.Test--C
SAS-Subordinate Accnts Service Exam-Part I A
SAS-Subordinate Accnts Service Exam-Part I B
SAS-Subordinate Accnts Service Exam-Part II A
SAS-Subordinate Accnts Service Exam-Part II B
SAS-Subordinate Accnts Service Exam-Part II C
Second Class Language Test (Full Test) Parts ABC&D
Second Class Language Test Part D Only
Stationery and Printing Dept.Test - Part A
Stationery and Printing Dept.Test - Part B
Survey Dept-Computation Test - -I
Survey Dept-Computation Test - -II
Survey Dept-Deputy Surveyors Test - -I
Survey Dept-Deputy Surveyors Test - -II
Survey Dept-Field Surveyors Test - -I
109089 Survey Dept-Field Surveyors Test - -II
Survey Dept-Head Surveyors &Sub Asst Test--I
Survey Dept-Head Surveyors &Sub Asst Test--II
Survey Dept-Revenue Draughtsman Test - -I
Survey Dept-Revenue Draughtsman Test - -II
Survey Dept-Revenue Draughtsman Test - -III
Survey Dept-Revenue Draughtsman Test - -IV
T.N.P.S.C - TNSM Vol I for the Staff of TNPSC
Tamil Nadu Government Office Manual Test
Tamil Nadu Medical Code
Third Class Language Test - Hindi
Third Class Language Test - Kannada
Third Class Language Test - Malayalam
Third Class Language Test - Tamil
Third Class Language Test - Telugu
Third Class Language Test - Urdu
TNEB - Accounts Officers in the TNEB - -I & -II
TNEB - Appt as Int.Audit Officer-Audit Br--I & -II
Translation Test - I  (English to Kannada)
Translation Test - I  (English to Malayalam)
Translation Test - I  (English to Tamil)
Translation Test - I  (English to Telugu)
Translation Test - I  (English to Urdu)
Translation Test - I (English to Hindi)
Translation Test - II  (Hindi to English)
Translation Test - II  (Kannada to English)
Translation Test - II  (Malayalam to English)
Translation Test - II  (Tamil to English)
Translation Test - II  (Telugu to English)
Translation Test - II  (Urdu to English)
Transport Dept-Code of Crml Procedure
Transport Dept-Motor Vehicles Act, 1988 Etc.
Treasuries & Acct.Dept-Subordinate Officers Test
TWAD-Water Supply & Drainage Board Staff Test
Wakf Board - -I (Detailed Applications)
Wakf Board - -II (General Principles)

documents required for compassionate ground posting

documents required for compassionate ground posting

  1. legalhier certificate
  2. all in one certificate
  3. agree letter from all members of family
  4. income certificate
  5. no second marriage certificate
  6. educational certificate
  7. death certificate
  8. known certificate from worked office
  9. benefits expense details
  10. marriage certificate or invitation
  11. form 17
  12. main application letter
  13. form 29
  14. family pension certificate
  15. why not do won business explanation letter
  16. anywhere posting agreement letter
  17. No assets certificate
  18. None of the family members are not in any government job letter
  19. residential/address proof
  20. ID proof
  21. enclosed list

CHIEF EDUCATIONAL OFFICES address


LIST OF THE CHIEF EDUCATIONAL OFFICES


  1. SLB School Complex, Nagercoil 629001 KANNIYAKUMARI 
  2. Kokkirakulam, Thirunelveli 627009 
  3. Jeyavaani Street, Tuticorin. 628002 
  4. Sivan Koil Street, Ramanathapuram. 630501 
  5. Collectorate Building. Sivgangai. 630561
  6. Collectorate Campus, Kumarasamy Raja Nagar,Virudhunagar.626002
  7. Collectorate Campus. Theni. 625531
  8. Thallakulam, Madurai. 625002
  9. Round Road. Dindukal. 624005
  10. Asiriyar Illam, Goodshed Road,Udhagamandalam.643001
  11. Raja Street, Coimbatore. 641001
  12. Old Railway Station Road. Erode. 638001
  13. District Collectorate Compound. Salem. 636001
  14. Mohanur Road. Namakkal. 637001
  15. 17A, Ganesa Colony, Dharmapurai. 636701
  16. Dist.PTA Building, Sri Brahadambal GHSScampus, Pudukkottai.622001
  17. Collectorate Campus, Thanthonimalai, Karur 639001
  18. J.K.Building. Perambalur. 621212
  19. Dist. P.T.A.Building, Madurai Road. Trichy-8 620008
  20. Krishna Towers, Public Office Road,Nagapattinam.611001
  21. Pallivasal Street, Vijayapuram. Thiruvarur. 610001
  22. Panagal Building. Thajavur. 613001
  23. Collectorate Campus. Villupuram. 605602
  24. Manjakuppam, Cuddalore. 607001
  25. Sannathi Street, Gandhi Nagar. Thiruvannalamai.606602
  26. 3rd fl, C.P.Chitrarasu Maaligai, Sathuvachari.Vellore.632009
  27. Chengazhuneerodai St. Kancheepuram. 631501
  28. 169, J.N. Road. Thiruvallur. 602001
  29. Panagal Building, Anna Salai, Saidapet,Chennai-15.
  30. Govt.Boys Hr.Sec.School Campus,Gandhi Road.Krishnagiri.635001
  31. J.K.Building, Perambalur. Ariyalur. 621212

compassionate posting in government

http://www.csir.res.in/External/Heads/aboutcsir/governance/rules/volume1/1/1_3.htm
http://www.tn.gov.in/gorders/labour/labemp_e_42_2007.htm
http://www.tn.gov.in/gorders/par/parlr-e-36462.htm
http://www.indianexpress.com/news/government-jobs-no-timelimit-on-appointment-on-compassionate-ground/979865/
http://www.cgemployee.com/search/label/Appointment%20on%20Compassionate%20Ground
http://www.tn.gov.in/exwel/gos/go_e_164_95.pdf
http://karnmk.blogspot.in/2013/01/consolidated-instructions-on.html
http://www.gconnect.in/orders-in-brief/service-rules/compassionate-appointment-consolidated-instructions.html
http://centralgovernmentemployeesnews.in/2012/04/compassionate-appointment-clarification-regarding-regulation-of-conditions-and-admissibility-of-various-allowances-after-implementation-of-sixth-cpc-recommendation/
http://bpefsg.blogspot.in/2013/03/appointment-on-compassionate-grounds-in.html?showComment=1366599311445#c5890532556258119299
http://tamilnadupost.nic.in/rec/REP_47_3_20130328.pdf

keyword tags

education related:
education, school, college, students, teachers,  sports, games, pg, engineering, arts, science, maths, computer, aided school, High School, Higher Secondary, Elementary school, Teaching, learning, Smart Class, text books, Curriculum, Syllabus,  Higher Education, scholarships, Navodaya Vidyalaya System, vidya bhavan school, state government, central government, TET, teacher, tamil nadu, tamilnadu, trb, tnpsc, tntet, exam, results, court, case, sslc, hsc, 10th, tenth, puls two, +2, study materials, online, bank, dse, school, education, elementary education, department, facebook, blogger, twitter, sms, DEE, scert, ncert, state, central, government, SSA, sabl, salm, alm, unifrom, book, proceeding, da, salary

government, ja, hm, dse, dpi, high school, ssa, rmsa, india, sslc, ghs, ghss, pupils, exam, test, study, class, group, books, notes,  parents, girls,  awards, prizes, pet, sports, games, timetable,

Schemes:
nss, ncc,pta, smda, vec,Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan, SSA, Rashtriya Madhyamik Shiksha Abhiyan (RMSA), Samacheer Kalvi,scholarships, free,

department:

DEO, CEO, district educational office, government schools, government employees, forms, GO, tamilnadu, madurai, chennai, AEO, DEE, pension, staff, Secretariat

links
blogs
01.08 particulars (1) 7pay demands (1) abbreviations (2) account heads (1) accounts (1) advice (1) All pass system (1) Association (1) Association photos (1) associations links (1) Audit (1) authorities (1) blogs (4) calculation (2) cashier post (1) Centralised Valuation Camps (1) CEO (1) CEO-DEO-AEO links (1) certificate (1) CHIEF EDUCATIONAL OFFICES (1) colleges (1) Comepetition (1) compassionate posting in government (2) competitions (2) Contact emails (1) counselling (1) Court Case (3) D.A. RATES (1) DEO (1) Department exams (1) Departmental Examinations (1) DESIGNATION CODES (1) Directorates of school department (1) Disadvantages of government job (1) discount hire services (1) DP codes (1) Dr.Radhakrishnan Best Teacher Award (1) Drawbacks of education department (1) Drawbacks of government jobs (1) Duties of JA (1) Education Committee (1) education department and office links (1) education news on blogs (1) educational blog links (1) Educational Bodies (1) Educational days (1) Educational highlights of Union Budget (1) Educational news (5) educational NGO's (1) EL (1) Elementary education (1) email problems (1) empty blogs (1) equivalence G.O (1) Events (1) Exam conducting steps (1) Exam dept websites (1) Exam news (3) Exam Paper Valuation (3) Exam section works (1) G.O (4) good post in FB (1) Government Data Centre (1) GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES WELFARE (1) government institutes (1) government related blogs (1) government school websites (1) Government staff (4) govt employee pay (1) GRD Talent Test (1) GUIDELINES TO MAINTAIN ADMISSION (1) guineness (1) health dept (1) How to avoid original certificates missing (1) how to develop government schools (1) Important (1) important contacts (2) Income (1) INCOME TAX (1) INSTRUCTIONS (1) ja (1) Jawaharlal Nehru National Science Exhibition for Children (1) JRC (1) kalvisolai news links (1) Kerala education GO (1) keyword tags (1) links (27) links for government employees (1) links promoted in text books (1) list (1) Madrasa in madurai (1) madurai (1) Madurai School web blogs (1) medical (1) muslim (1) News (5) NTS INSTRUCTIONS (1) objective of the Department (1) online certificate verification (1) Other Countries Public Service Commissions (1) other state (1) Other State PSCs (1) Pension (1) pension related websites (1) phone (1) photos (3) posts (1) Posts in education department (1) press release (1) Problems (1) Problems and Solutions (1) problems in teachers (1) Programmes for Teachers and Student (1) proposals preparation (1) RTI DSE (1) salary (1) Salary bill preparation procedures (1) sale (1) SAMPLE RTI APPLICATION (1) Scholarships (4) School (5) school related online works (1) schools drawbacks news (1) Serviced Employee Benefits (1) Shops for government staff (1) Site Map (1) sms (2) special training (1) sports (1) SSA - RMSA (1) Staff details (1) Statistics (2) students (1) Tamil (27) tamil schools (1) Tamilnadu State Government G.O (1) Teachers (2) TET links (1) timeline (1) tips (1) tngou (1) tools (1) Transfer counseling (2) Trust Exam (1) TT video (1) types of schools (2) unicef india for girls development (1) UNIVERSITY FEES FOR THE VERIFICATION OF GENUINENESS CERTIFICATES (1) useful educational links (1) Useful links for students (1) useful websites for JA (1) Valuation Camp prOblems (2) Worst HM (1) அரசு கடித எண்கள் (1) அரசுப் பள்ளிகளில் ஆலோசனைப் பெட்டி (1)

knowledge links