CEO-DEO-AEO blogs and websites

https://sites.google.com/site/ceovel/


http://www.aeoirinjalakuda.org/

http://deoanantapur.blogspot.in/
http://deoanantapur.blogspot.in/
http://www.aluvadeo.com/
http://www.deochavakkad.org/
http://www.deokothamangalam.in/
http://www.deoirinjalakuda.org/
http://www.deohyderabad.com
http://deognt.blogspot.in/
http://deomalappuram.org.in/
http://deonalgonda.blogspot.in/
http://deowarangal.blogspot.in/
http://deowandur.blogspot.in/
http://deosebti.com/
http://deosurat.gov.in
https://sites.google.com/site/deoneyyattinkara/
http://gurgaon.gov.in/deo.htm
http://ludhiana.nic.in/dept/dept_deo_ele.html

News links

Useful links for students

http://thuraiyurinfo.blogspot.in
http://www.techsum4u.info/

education related NGO

http://www.pratham.org/
http://www.ceetindia.org
http://smilefoundationindia.org/
http://www.nanhikali.org/
http://www.ashanet.org/
http://www.vazhai.org/
http://www.mass-education.com/
http://www.swabhimaan-education-ngo.com/
http://arpaneducation.com/
http://educationworldngo.com/
http://www.gem-ngo.org/
http://www.congo-education.net/
http://www.taaindia.org/
http://vedantavision.org/

Education authorities and promotion websites

http://www.educationforallinindia.com/
http://ssa.nic.in
http://www.dise.in/
http://schoolreportcards.in

Government School Teachers in Tamil Nadu educate their own children in Government schools or Private Schools?


Sl. No.
High School and
Higher Secondary School Teachers
by
District
Total No. of Govt. High School / Higher Secondary School Teachers (as per data obtained)Total No. of Govt. High School Teachers reported to have school going childrenNo. of Govt. High School / Higher Secondary School Teachers
sending their own children to Govt. Schools
No. of Govt. High School / Higher Secondary School Teachers
sending their own children to Private Schools
% of Govt. High School / Higher Secondary School Teachers
sending their own children to Govt. Schools
% of Govt. High School / Higher Secondary School Teachers
sending their own children to Private Schools
1Ariyalur1,28481416365120%80%
2Chennai753433194144%96%
3Coimbatore4,0862,2993081,99113%87%
4Cuddalore1,9661,2291231,10610%90%
5Dharmapuri2,5411,4431921,25113%87%
6Dindigul2,8012,1271042,0235%95%
7Erode2,7181,61485875653%47%
8Kanayakumari5,0092,9683402,62811%89%
9Kancheepuram1,8191,1371221,01511%89%
10Karur93988114873317%83%
11Krishnagiri9836268454213%87%
12Madurai96567321246132%68%
13Nagapattinam94964723441336%64%
14Namakkal2,7351,687791,6085%95%
15Nilgiris1,20168615752923%77%
16Perambalur848613535609%91%
17Pudukottai1,7671,1761691,00714%86%
18Ramanathapuram1,115705486577%93%
19Salem1,622811537587%93%
20Sivagangai7795167344314%86%
21Thanjavur3,6602,1451511,9947%93%
22Theni1,3481,020549665%95%
23Thoothukudi1,154843298143%97%
24Tiruchirapalli1,8381,1751131,06210%90%
25Tirunelveli1,445979858949%91%
26Tiruppur





27Tiruvallur
45650406

28Tiruvannamalai1,28176413862618%82%
29Tiruvarur





30Vellore1,128797617368%92%
31Villupuram





32Virudhunagar2,0481,331611,2705%95%

Total50,78232,5954,28128,31413%87%

knowledge links